North Ridge Middle School Staff List
(click on the name to send an email)


Principal 

Eliza Brooks

444-3403

Assistant Principal

Robin Fluno

444-3406

Dean for 7th Grade

Justin Thorlton

444-3405


Dean for 8th Grade

Jason Smith

444-3433

Guidance Counselor for 7th Grade

Kelli Simpkins

444-3418


Guidance Counselor for 8th Grade

Tyler Ferber 444-3421

Athletic Director 

Howard Baker

444-3477

Principal's Secretary

Amy Eisenhauer

444-3406

Main Office Secretary

Cindy Redman

444-3403

Attendance Secretary

Cinnamon Long

444-3404


Guidance Secretary for 7th Grade

Janet Knight 444-3419

Guidance Secretary for 8th Grade

Joy Fox 444-3412

Attendance Monitor

Sarah Funk

444-3483

Social Worker

Rhonda Waldner

444-3414

Psychologist

Amber Hillery

444-3443

Nurse

Danielle Greenlee

444-3408

Librarian

Kim Warner -Blodgett

444-3420

Head Custodian

Matt Lewis

444-3480

Resource Officer

Josh Long

444-3492

Kitchen Manager

Tina Jones

444-3407

 
7 ELA

Kristi Hawker
444-3474
 

 
7 ELA

Lori McDermott ​444-3437
 
7 ELA

Julie Cross ​444-3441

7 ELA

Phil Weber

444-3445

7 Math

Rhonda Johnson

444-3456

7 Math

Talia Daulton

444-3451

 
7 Math

Kelly Sigler ​444-3457 
 
7 Math

Kim Ferguson ​444-3410
 
7 Math

Amy Robinson 444-3438
 
7 Math/Science

Lisa Taylor ​444-3448
 
7 ELA

Kim Burch ​444-3424

7 ELA

Stephani Jones

444-3452

 
7 SS

Tony Montgomery 444-3431
 
7 SS

Troy Stimac 444-3423
 
7 SS

Brad Perkins ​444-3472

7 Social Studies

Ryan Warren

444-3470

 
7 Science

Dawn Brock ​444-3460
 
7 Science

Sarah Castle 444-3453 
 
7 Science

Sara Huber 444-3458
 
7 Science

Lisa Feder 444-3430

7 Cross-Categorical

Janet Nichols

444-3479

 
7 Cross-Categorical

Janelle Reese ​444-3442

7 Cross-Categorical TA

Courtney Leemon

444-3453

7 Resource

Erin Bergeron

444-3450

8 Math

Clint Cunningham

444-3461

 
8 Math

Taryn Owens 444-3426

8 Math

Nick Brines

444-3463


8 Math

Aubrey Carpenter 444-3425

8 ELA

Barb York

444-3462

8 SS

Nick Bialeschki

444-3449


8 SS 

Matt Milligan ​444-3440
 
8 SS

Chrissie Overley 444-3432

8 Science

Chris Dryer

444-3465


8 Science


Jayme Biava 444-3447
 
8 Science

David Carlson 444-3434

8 ELA

Christy Wagers

444-3466

 
8 ELA

Lynnette Hodges 444-3439

8 Science/SS

Chris Campbell-Stanley

444-3467

8 Cross-Categorical

Jackie Wright

444-3469

8 Cross-Categorical TA

Craig Barth

444-3413

8 Resource

Rolana Brown

444-3444

 
7/8 Resource

Amanda Flesch ​444-3478
 
ESL

Jessica Mondy ​444-3435

SPED ED

Larissa Post

444-3413

SPED ED TA

Lisa Montalvo

444-3469

SPED ED TA

Kim Spangler

444-3413

SPED TMH TA

Anna Kelly

444-3469

SPED TMH

Tamara Switzer

444-3490

SPED TMH TA

Chris Sigler

444-3490

SPED TMH TA

Kelsie Cushwa

444-3490


DIF

Angie Brown 444-3464
 
CSI

Michelle Collins ​444-3427

GTT

Joe Dicken

444-3468

Art

Ruthie Hannan

444-3446

Chorus

Jennifer Woodrow

444-3476

Orchestra

Chris Crawford

444-3475

Band

Brian Klett

444-3422

PE/Health

Howard Baker

444-3477

PE

Steve Houghton

444-3415

PE

Jim Robinson

444-3471

 
PE


Bryan Morefield

​444-3473 

PE/Health

Lindsey Porter

444-3416